Video: What is a thot? (plus traps)

Okay, the joke’s over, it’s mainstream.

It’s the female version of a fuckboy, a trashy slut.

Note the age on this video. Like a wine*. You could’ve checked Urban Dictionary …but no.
Yeah, the alt right’s been stealing black slang. They’re just applying it to basic bitches, and even recently, normal and good women. I’ve mentioned how dumb it is to criticize women who don’t wanna be fat and useless, as the sex that hates fat and uselessness. Use basic bitch, it’s a good insult but ya gotta know for an insult to work, it needs to apply.
Everyone takes selfies now. Men take the most selfies down the gym – they thots? That’s the grammatically accurate use of the term. The standard for pop culture was that dog filter. I mean, damn, that dog filter. THOT-QED right there. Tindr? Thot. Female? Not a thot. It ain’t a synonym. Wearing a short skirt? Not a thot, normal in the West. Fashion is not a behaviour. Some of the sluttiest women dress modestly to get away with it, I’ve seen it. Club sluts, female club sluts. THOT – in da club.
He also discussed traps.

Look at the DATE. Stop nabbing ghetto culture and still insulting everything about them. You clearly liked some of it.
So technically, plenty of men posting gym selfies are thirsty traps. They’re attention-whoring for orbiters.
If you wanna use the tranny definition, just be specific. They’re copying black girls. A lot of black men secretly cross-dress. Like, a LOT. If you ask around. A LOT.

inb4*”Men age like wine.”

You can tell they don’t drink wine.

Sure, men age like wine. With each passing year, the odds of being infected and ruined forever increase exponentially. (called ‘corked’ wine)

Advertisements

1. Be civil. 2. Be logical or fair. 3. Do not bore me.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s